Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Sign In
|
Join
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Home Cinema
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Arts on Screen
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Cinemas
Functions
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Browse Movies
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Retrospective
Arts on Screen
Home Cinema
Change Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Join Now
or
Sign In
Events
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Gift Cards
Corporate Sales — New!
e-Tickets
Film Festival Box Sets
Palace Films DVDs
Wine Glasses
Platinum
Functions
Private Screenings
School & Holiday Programs
Fundraising Events
Corporate Occasions
Group Bookings
Children’s Parties
Cinemas
Melbourne
Palace Penny Lane
Pentridge Cinema
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Westgarth
Palace Balwyn
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Cinema Como
The Kino
The Astor Theatre
Sydney
Palace Moore Park
Palace Norton Street
Palace Verona
Palace Central
The Chauvel Cinema
Perth
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Palace Raine Square
Brisbane
Palace Barracks
Palace James St
Canberra
Palace Electric Cinema
Byron Bay / Ballina Fair
Ballina Fair Cinemas
Palace Byron Bay
IPADDRESS2a06:98c0:3600::103
IPLOCATIONNULL
MELBOURNE
CONTINUE
Looking for another location?
Change Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
SESSION TIMES IN All Locations
BY CINEMA
BY MOVIE
Select a cinema
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace James Street
Palace Barracks
Palace Norton St
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Chauvel Cinema
Palace Electric
Palace Byron Bay
Palace Ballina Fair
Astor Theatre
Palace Penny Lane
Palace Central Sydney
Palace Moore Park
Kino Cinema
Palace Raine Square
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Select a day
Today
Friday 19th April
Saturday 20th April
Sunday 21st April
Monday 22nd April
Tuesday 23rd April
Wednesday 24th April
Thursday 25th April
Friday 26th April
Saturday 27th April
Sunday 28th April
Monday 29th April
Tuesday 30th April
Wednesday 1st May
Thursday 2nd May
Saturday 4th May
Sunday 5th May
Wednesday 8th May
Friday 10th May
Saturday 11th May
Sunday 12th May
Monday 13th May
Tuesday 14th May
Wednesday 15th May
Thursday 16th May
Friday 17th May
Saturday 18th May
Sunday 19th May
Monday 20th May
Tuesday 21st May
Wednesday 22nd May
Thursday 23rd May
Friday 24th May
Saturday 25th May
Sunday 26th May
Monday 27th May
Tuesday 28th May
Wednesday 29th May
Saturday 1st June
Sunday 2nd June
Wednesday 5th June
Saturday 22nd June
Sunday 23rd June
Wednesday 26th June
Saturday 29th June
Sunday 30th June
Wednesday 3rd July
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace James Street
Palace Barracks
Palace Norton St
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Verona
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Chauvel Cinema
Palace Electric
Palace Byron Bay
Palace Ballina Fair
Astor Theatre
Palace Penny Lane
Palace Central Sydney
Palace Central Sydney Platinum
Palace Moore Park
Kino Cinema
Palace Raine Square
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Select a day
Today
Friday 19th April
Saturday 20th April
Sunday 21st April
Monday 22nd April
Tuesday 23rd April
Wednesday 24th April
Thursday 25th April
Friday 26th April
Saturday 27th April
Sunday 28th April
Monday 29th April
Tuesday 30th April
Wednesday 1st May
Thursday 2nd May
Saturday 4th May
Sunday 5th May
Wednesday 8th May
Friday 10th May
Saturday 11th May
Sunday 12th May
Monday 13th May
Tuesday 14th May
Wednesday 15th May
Thursday 16th May
Friday 17th May
Saturday 18th May
Sunday 19th May
Monday 20th May
Tuesday 21st May
Wednesday 22nd May
Thursday 23rd May
Friday 24th May
Saturday 25th May
Sunday 26th May
Monday 27th May
Tuesday 28th May
Wednesday 29th May
Saturday 1st June
Sunday 2nd June
Wednesday 5th June
Saturday 22nd June
Sunday 23rd June
Wednesday 26th June
Saturday 29th June
Sunday 30th June
Wednesday 3rd July
Select a movie
Alien - 45th Anniversary (M)
Back to Black (MA15+)
Bluebottle Kiss: Never Leave Town (CTC)
Challengers (M)
Civil War (MA15+)
EXHIBITION ON SCREEN: John Singer Sargent 2024 (CTC)
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (MA)
Evil Does Not Exist (PG)
Foxy Brown - 50th Anniversary (R18+)
Fremont (PG)
Freud's Last Session (M)
GER24 Aguirre, the Wrath of God (PG)
GER24 Andrea Gets a Divorce (CTC)
GER24 Blind at Heart (CTC)
GER24 Dark Satellites (CTC)
GER24 Every You Every Me (CTC)
GER24 Fitzcarraldo (PG)
GER24 Foreign Language (CTC)
GER24 From Hilde, With Love (CTC)
GER24 Heart of Glass (PG)
GER24 Jacob the Liar (CTC)
GER24 Lassie - A New Adventure (CTC)
GER24 Lubo (CTC)
GER24 Mission: School of Fun (CTC)
GER24 Nosferatu the Vampyre (PG)
GER24 Not a Word (CTC)
GER24 One for the Road (CTC)
GER24 Scorched Earth (CTC)
GER24 Skatergirls - Get Up (CTC)
GER24 The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser (M)
GER24 The Flying Classroom (CTC)
GER24 Toni Erdmann (M)
GER24 Trace of Stones (CTC)
GER24 Treasure (CTC)
GER24 Werner Herzog - Radical Dreamer (CTC)
GER24 Yesterday Girl (CTC)
Indiana Jones & the Temple of Doom 40th Anniversar (PG)
Jeanne du Barry (M)
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes (CTC)
La Chimera (M)
Late Night With the Devil (MA15+)
Monkey Man (MA15+)
Monster (PG)
Opéra de Paris: Don Quichotte (CTC)
POB La Fille Mal Gardee (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: Don Quixote (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: La Fille mal gardée (CTC)
Perfect Days (PG)
Royal Ballet: Swan Lake (CTC)
Royal Opera: Carmen (CTC)
Royal Opera: Madama Butterfly (CTC)
Ryuichi Sakamoto | Opus (CTC)
SPY x FAMILY CODE: White (subbed) (PG)
Star Wars Prequel Trilogy Marathon (M)
Star Wars Trilogy Marathon (PG)
The Fall Guy (M)
The Taste of Things (PG)
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
There are currently no sessions available
Buy tickets at Palace Cinemas