Canberra
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Sign In
|
Join
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Home Cinema
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Arts on Screen
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Cinemas
Functions
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Browse Movies
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Retrospective
Arts on Screen
Home Cinema
Canberra
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Join Now
or
Sign In
Events
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Gift Cards
Corporate Sales — New!
e-Tickets
Film Festival Box Sets
Palace Films DVDs
Wine Glasses
Functions
Private Screenings
School & Holiday Programs
Fundraising Events
Corporate Occasions
Group Bookings
Children’s Parties
Cinemas
Melbourne
Palace Penny Lane
Pentridge Cinema
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Westgarth
Palace Balwyn
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Cinema Como
The Kino
The Astor Theatre
Sydney
Palace Moore Park
Palace Norton Street
Palace Verona
Palace Central
The Chauvel Cinema
Perth
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Palace Raine Square
Brisbane
Palace Barracks
Palace James St
Canberra
Palace Electric Cinema
Byron Bay / Ballina Fair
Ballina Fair Cinemas
Palace Byron Bay
SESSION TIMES IN Canberra
BY CINEMA
BY MOVIE
Select a movie
A Clockwork Orange (R18+)
André Rieu's 2024 Concert: Power of Love (CTC)
Blue Velvet (R18+)
Challengers (M)
Civil War (MA15+)
Clueless (M)
Do the Right Thing (R18+)
Fight Club (R18+)
Flashback: A Muppet Christmas Carol (G)
Foxy Brown - 50th Anniversary (R18+)
Fremont (PG)
Freud's Last Session (M)
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga (CTC)
GER24 Aguirre, the Wrath of God (PG)
GER24 Andrea Gets a Divorce (CTC)
GER24 Blind at Heart (CTC)
GER24 Dark Satellites (CTC)
GER24 Every You Every Me (CTC)
GER24 Foreign Language (CTC)
GER24 From Hilde, With Love (CTC)
GER24 Heart of Glass (PG)
GER24 Jacob the Liar (CTC)
GER24 Lassie - A New Adventure (CTC)
GER24 Lubo (CTC)
GER24 Not a Word (CTC)
GER24 One for the Road (CTC)
GER24 Scorched Earth (CTC)
GER24 The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser (M)
GER24 The Flying Classroom (CTC)
GER24 Toni Erdmann (M)
GER24 Trace of Stones (CTC)
GER24 Treasure (CTC)
GER24 Werner Herzog - Radical Dreamer (CTC)
GER24 Yesterday Girl (CTC)
GHOST: RITE HERE RITE NOW (CTC)
Golda (PG)
In Restless Dreams: The Music Of Paul Simon (PG)
In The Mood For Love (M)
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes (M)
Koyaanisqatsi (PG)
La Chimera (M)
Macbeth: Ralph Fiennes & Indira Varma (CTC)
Monster (M)
My Own Private Idaho (M)
NT LIVE: Nye (CTC)
Opéra de Paris: Don Quichotte (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: Don Quixote (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: La Fille mal gardée (CTC)
Perfect Days (PG)
Pulp Fiction (R18+)
Repo Man (R18+)
Royal Ballet: Swan Lake (CTC)
Royal Opera: Andrea Chénier (CTC)
Royal Opera: Carmen (CTC)
SPA24 A Ravaging Wind (18+)
SPA24 Jokes & Cigarettes (CTC)
SPA24 The Teacher Who Promised the Sea (18+)
SPA24 Un Amor (18+)
SPA24 Un Chien Andalou + L'Age d'Or (M)
SPA24 Upon Open Sky (18+)
SPA24 Vera and the Pleasure of Others (18+)
Spirited Away (PG)
Stalker (MA15+)
Stop Making Sense - 4K Remaster (G)
The Big Lebowski (MA15+)
The Devil Wears Prada (CTC)
The Fall Guy (M)
The Godfather (MA15+)
The Royal Tenenbaums (MA15+)
The Shining (M)
The Taste of Things (PG)
The Thing (MA15+)
The Three Musketeers - Double Feature (M)
The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan (M)
The Three Musketeers: Milady (M)
The Warriors - 45th Anniverary (MA15+)
The Way, My Way (PG)
To Kill A Mockingbird (PG)
Trainspotting 4K Remaster (R18+)
Vertigo (PG)
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
Select a cinema
Palace Electric
Palace Electric
Select a day
Tuesday 14th May
Wednesday 15th May
Saturday 18th May
Sunday 19th May
Wednesday 22nd May
Friday 24th May
Saturday 25th May
Monday 27th May
Select a movie
A Clockwork Orange (R18+)
André Rieu's 2024 Concert: Power of Love (CTC)
Blue Velvet (R18+)
Challengers (M)
Civil War (MA15+)
Clueless (M)
Do the Right Thing (R18+)
Fight Club (R18+)
Flashback: A Muppet Christmas Carol (G)
Foxy Brown - 50th Anniversary (R18+)
Fremont (PG)
Freud's Last Session (M)
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga (CTC)
GER24 Aguirre, the Wrath of God (PG)
GER24 Andrea Gets a Divorce (CTC)
GER24 Blind at Heart (CTC)
GER24 Dark Satellites (CTC)
GER24 Every You Every Me (CTC)
GER24 Foreign Language (CTC)
GER24 From Hilde, With Love (CTC)
GER24 Heart of Glass (PG)
GER24 Jacob the Liar (CTC)
GER24 Lassie - A New Adventure (CTC)
GER24 Lubo (CTC)
GER24 Not a Word (CTC)
GER24 One for the Road (CTC)
GER24 Scorched Earth (CTC)
GER24 The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser (M)
GER24 The Flying Classroom (CTC)
GER24 Toni Erdmann (M)
GER24 Trace of Stones (CTC)
GER24 Treasure (CTC)
GER24 Werner Herzog - Radical Dreamer (CTC)
GER24 Yesterday Girl (CTC)
GHOST: RITE HERE RITE NOW (CTC)
Golda (PG)
In Restless Dreams: The Music Of Paul Simon (PG)
In The Mood For Love (M)
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes (M)
Koyaanisqatsi (PG)
La Chimera (M)
Macbeth: Ralph Fiennes & Indira Varma (CTC)
Monster (M)
My Own Private Idaho (M)
NT LIVE: Nye (CTC)
Opéra de Paris: Don Quichotte (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: Don Quixote (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: La Fille mal gardée (CTC)
Perfect Days (PG)
Pulp Fiction (R18+)
Repo Man (R18+)
Royal Ballet: Swan Lake (CTC)
Royal Opera: Andrea Chénier (CTC)
Royal Opera: Carmen (CTC)
SPA24 A Ravaging Wind (18+)
SPA24 Jokes & Cigarettes (CTC)
SPA24 The Teacher Who Promised the Sea (18+)
SPA24 Un Amor (18+)
SPA24 Un Chien Andalou + L'Age d'Or (M)
SPA24 Upon Open Sky (18+)
SPA24 Vera and the Pleasure of Others (18+)
Spirited Away (PG)
Stalker (MA15+)
Stop Making Sense - 4K Remaster (G)
The Big Lebowski (MA15+)
The Devil Wears Prada (CTC)
The Fall Guy (M)
The Godfather (MA15+)
The Royal Tenenbaums (MA15+)
The Shining (M)
The Taste of Things (PG)
The Thing (MA15+)
The Three Musketeers - Double Feature (M)
The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan (M)
The Three Musketeers: Milady (M)
The Warriors - 45th Anniverary (MA15+)
The Way, My Way (PG)
To Kill A Mockingbird (PG)
Trainspotting 4K Remaster (R18+)
Vertigo (PG)
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
Palace Electric
GER24 Foreign Language
(CTC)
Tuesday 14th May
Allocated seating
4:00pm
Wednesday 15th May
Allocated seating
Special Event
6:30pm
SPECIAL EVENT
Saturday 18th May
Allocated seating
8:20pm
Sunday 19th May
Allocated seating
1:00pm
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
6:10pm
Friday 24th May
Allocated seating
6:15pm
Saturday 25th May
Allocated seating
6:30pm
Monday 27th May
Allocated seating
3:40pm
Buy tickets at Palace Cinemas