Melbourne
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Sign In
|
Join
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Home Cinema
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Arts on Screen
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Cinemas
Platinum
Functions
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Browse Movies
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Retrospective
Arts on Screen
Home Cinema
Melbourne
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Join Now
or
Sign In
Events
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Gift Cards
Corporate Sales — New!
e-Tickets
Film Festival Box Sets
Palace Films DVDs
Wine Glasses
Platinum
Functions
Private Screenings
School & Holiday Programs
Fundraising Events
Corporate Occasions
Group Bookings
Children’s Parties
Cinemas
Melbourne
Palace Penny Lane
Pentridge Cinema
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Westgarth
Palace Balwyn
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Cinema Como
The Kino
The Astor Theatre
Sydney
Palace Moore Park
Palace Norton Street
Palace Verona
Palace Central
The Chauvel Cinema
Perth
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Palace Raine Square
Brisbane
Palace Barracks
Palace James St
Canberra
Palace Electric Cinema
Byron Bay / Ballina Fair
Ballina Fair Cinemas
Palace Byron Bay
SESSION TIMES IN Melbourne
BY CINEMA
BY MOVIE
Select a movie
A Clockwork Orange (R18+)
Back to Black (MA15+)
Boy Kills World (MA15+)
Challengers (M)
Civil War (MA15+)
Clueless (M)
Do the Right Thing (R18+)
Fight Club (R18+)
Foxy Brown - 50th Anniversary (R18+)
Fremont (PG)
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga (CTC)
GER24 Aguirre, the Wrath of God (PG)
GER24 Andrea Gets a Divorce (CTC)
GER24 Blind at Heart (CTC)
GER24 Dark Satellites (CTC)
GER24 Every You Every Me (CTC)
GER24 Fitzcarraldo (PG)
GER24 Foreign Language (CTC)
GER24 From Hilde, With Love (CTC)
GER24 Heart of Glass (PG)
GER24 Jacob the Liar (CTC)
GER24 Lassie - A New Adventure (CTC)
GER24 Lubo (CTC)
GER24 Nosferatu the Vampyre (PG)
GER24 Not a Word (CTC)
GER24 One for the Road (CTC)
GER24 Scorched Earth (CTC)
GER24 Skatergirls - Get Up (CTC)
GER24 The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser (M)
GER24 The Flying Classroom (CTC)
GER24 Toni Erdmann (M)
GER24 Trace of Stones (CTC)
GER24 Treasure (CTC)
GER24 Werner Herzog - Radical Dreamer (CTC)
GER24 Yesterday Girl (CTC)
Golda (PG)
IF (CTC)
In Restless Dreams: The Music Of Paul Simon (PG)
In The Mood For Love (M)
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes (CTC)
Koyaanisqatsi (PG)
La Chimera (M)
Le Cercle Rouge (MA15+)
Les Misérables: Remastered (M)
Monster (M)
Mulholland Drive (MA15+)
My Own Private Idaho (M)
Near Dark (R18+)
One from the Heart: Reprise (M)
Pulp Fiction (R18+)
Spirited Away (PG)
Stalker (MA15+)
Stop Making Sense - 4K Remaster (G)
The Big Lebowski (MA15+)
The Devil Wears Prada (CTC)
The Fall Guy (M)
The Godfather (MA15+)
The Muppet Christmas Carol (1992) (PG)
The Shining (M)
The Taste of Things (PG)
The Thing (MA15+)
The Three Musketeers - Double Feature (M)
The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan (M)
The Three Musketeers: Milady (M)
The Warriors - 45th Anniverary (MA15+)
The Way, My Way (PG)
This Is Spinal Tap (M)
To Kill A Mockingbird (PG)
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
Select a cinema
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Astor Theatre
Palace Penny Lane
Kino Cinema
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Astor Theatre
Palace Penny Lane
Kino Cinema
Select a day
Today
Thursday 9th May
Friday 10th May
Saturday 11th May
Sunday 12th May
Monday 13th May
Tuesday 14th May
Wednesday 15th May
Select a movie
A Clockwork Orange (R18+)
Back to Black (MA15+)
Boy Kills World (MA15+)
Challengers (M)
Civil War (MA15+)
Clueless (M)
Do the Right Thing (R18+)
Fight Club (R18+)
Foxy Brown - 50th Anniversary (R18+)
Fremont (PG)
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga (CTC)
GER24 Aguirre, the Wrath of God (PG)
GER24 Andrea Gets a Divorce (CTC)
GER24 Blind at Heart (CTC)
GER24 Dark Satellites (CTC)
GER24 Every You Every Me (CTC)
GER24 Fitzcarraldo (PG)
GER24 Foreign Language (CTC)
GER24 From Hilde, With Love (CTC)
GER24 Heart of Glass (PG)
GER24 Jacob the Liar (CTC)
GER24 Lassie - A New Adventure (CTC)
GER24 Lubo (CTC)
GER24 Nosferatu the Vampyre (PG)
GER24 Not a Word (CTC)
GER24 One for the Road (CTC)
GER24 Scorched Earth (CTC)
GER24 Skatergirls - Get Up (CTC)
GER24 The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser (M)
GER24 The Flying Classroom (CTC)
GER24 Toni Erdmann (M)
GER24 Trace of Stones (CTC)
GER24 Treasure (CTC)
GER24 Werner Herzog - Radical Dreamer (CTC)
GER24 Yesterday Girl (CTC)
Golda (PG)
IF (CTC)
In Restless Dreams: The Music Of Paul Simon (PG)
In The Mood For Love (M)
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes (CTC)
Koyaanisqatsi (PG)
La Chimera (M)
Le Cercle Rouge (MA15+)
Les Misérables: Remastered (M)
Monster (M)
Mulholland Drive (MA15+)
My Own Private Idaho (M)
Near Dark (R18+)
One from the Heart: Reprise (M)
Pulp Fiction (R18+)
Spirited Away (PG)
Stalker (MA15+)
Stop Making Sense - 4K Remaster (G)
The Big Lebowski (MA15+)
The Devil Wears Prada (CTC)
The Fall Guy (M)
The Godfather (MA15+)
The Muppet Christmas Carol (1992) (PG)
The Shining (M)
The Taste of Things (PG)
The Thing (MA15+)
The Three Musketeers - Double Feature (M)
The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan (M)
The Three Musketeers: Milady (M)
The Warriors - 45th Anniverary (MA15+)
The Way, My Way (PG)
This Is Spinal Tap (M)
To Kill A Mockingbird (PG)
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
Palace Westgarth
La Chimera
(M)
Wednesday 8th May
Allocated seating
3:45pm
Thursday 9th May
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
10:15am
Friday 10th May
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
10:15am
Saturday 11th May
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
10:15am
Sunday 12th May
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
10:15am
Monday 13th May
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
10:15am
Tuesday 14th May
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
10:20am
Wednesday 15th May
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
10:15am
Buy tickets at Palace Cinemas