Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Sign In
|
Join
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Home Cinema
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Arts on Screen
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Cinemas
Functions
Buy Tickets
Session Times
Browse Movies
Now Showing
Coming Soon
Family
Film Festivals
Retrospective
Arts on Screen
Home Cinema
Change Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
(0)
Join Now
or
Sign In
Events
Events
Offers
Festivals
News
Shop
Gift Cards
Corporate Sales — New!
e-Tickets
Film Festival Box Sets
Palace Films DVDs
Wine Glasses
Platinum
Functions
Private Screenings
School & Holiday Programs
Fundraising Events
Corporate Occasions
Group Bookings
Children’s Parties
Cinemas
Melbourne
Palace Penny Lane
Pentridge Cinema
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Westgarth
Palace Balwyn
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Cinema Como
The Kino
The Astor Theatre
Sydney
Palace Moore Park
Palace Norton Street
Palace Verona
Palace Central
The Chauvel Cinema
Perth
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Palace Raine Square
Brisbane
Palace Barracks
Palace James St
Canberra
Palace Electric Cinema
Byron Bay / Ballina Fair
Ballina Fair Cinemas
Palace Byron Bay
IPADDRESS2a06:98c0:3600::103
IPLOCATIONNULL
MELBOURNE
CONTINUE
Looking for another location?
Change Location
Melbourne
Sydney
Brisbane
Byron Bay / Ballina
Perth
Canberra
SESSION TIMES IN All Locations
BY CINEMA
BY MOVIE
Select a movie
A Great Friend (PG)
A Quiet Place: Day One (CTC)
Abigail (MA15+)
Anatomy Of A Fall (MA15+)
Back to Black (MA15+)
Badlands (R18+)
Blue Velvet (R18+)
Cabrini (M)
Challengers (M)
Civil War (MA15+)
Deadpool & Wolverine (CTC)
Divertimento (PG)
Dr Strangelove (PG)
Dune: Part Two (M)
Evil Does Not Exist (PG)
Ex Machina (MA15+)
Flashback: A Muppet Christmas Carol (G)
Fremont (PG)
Freud's Last Session (M)
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga (MA15+)
GHOST: RITE HERE RITE NOW (CTC)
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (PG)
Golda (PG)
High & Low - John Galliano (M)
Housekeeping for Beginners (MA15+)
IF (PG)
In Restless Dreams: The Music Of Paul Simon (PG)
Inside Out 2 (CTC)
King Otto (G)
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes (M)
Kung Fu Panda 4 (PG)
La Chimera (M)
Late Night With the Devil (MA15+)
Mad About the Boy: The Noel Coward Story (PG)
Met Opera 2023-24: La Rondine (CTC)
Met Opera 2023-24: Madama Butterfly (CTC)
Monkey Man (MA15+)
Monster (M)
NT LIVE: Nye (CTC)
Opéra de Paris: Don Quichotte (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: La Fille mal gardée (CTC)
Perfect Days (PG)
Radical (M)
Royal Ballet: Swan Lake (CTC)
Royal Opera: Carmen (CTC)
Sabrina (1954) (CTC)
Singin' in the Rain (1952) (G)
Suspiria (MA15+)
Tarot (M)
The Bikeriders (CTC)
The Boy and the Heron (Subbed) (PG)
The Crow (CTC)
The Fall Guy (M)
The Other Son (M)
The Taste of Things (PG)
The Teachers' Lounge (M)
The Three Musketeers - Double Feature (M)
The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan (M)
The Three Musketeers: Milady (M)
The Way, My Way (PG)
To Kill A Mockingbird (PG)
West Side Story (M)
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
Select a cinema
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace James Street
Palace Barracks
Palace Norton St
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Palace Byron Bay
Palace Penny Lane
Palace Central Sydney
Palace Moore Park
Kino Cinema
Palace Raine Square
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Select cinema
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Palace James Street
Palace Barracks
Palace Norton St
Palace Brighton Bay
Palace Dendy Brighton
Palace Cinema Como
Palace Cinema Como Platinum
Palace Verona
Palace Westgarth
Pentridge Cinema
Chauvel Cinema
Palace Electric
Palace Byron Bay
Palace Ballina Fair
Astor Theatre
Palace Penny Lane
Palace Central Sydney
Palace Central Sydney Platinum
Palace Moore Park
Kino Cinema
Palace Raine Square
Palace Raine Square Platinum
Select a day
Select a movie
A Great Friend (PG)
A Quiet Place: Day One (CTC)
Abigail (MA15+)
Anatomy Of A Fall (MA15+)
Back to Black (MA15+)
Badlands (R18+)
Blue Velvet (R18+)
Cabrini (M)
Challengers (M)
Civil War (MA15+)
Deadpool & Wolverine (CTC)
Divertimento (PG)
Dr Strangelove (PG)
Dune: Part Two (M)
Evil Does Not Exist (PG)
Ex Machina (MA15+)
Flashback: A Muppet Christmas Carol (G)
Fremont (PG)
Freud's Last Session (M)
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga (MA15+)
GHOST: RITE HERE RITE NOW (CTC)
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (PG)
Golda (PG)
High & Low - John Galliano (M)
Housekeeping for Beginners (MA15+)
IF (PG)
In Restless Dreams: The Music Of Paul Simon (PG)
Inside Out 2 (CTC)
King Otto (G)
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes (M)
Kung Fu Panda 4 (PG)
La Chimera (M)
Late Night With the Devil (MA15+)
Mad About the Boy: The Noel Coward Story (PG)
Met Opera 2023-24: La Rondine (CTC)
Met Opera 2023-24: Madama Butterfly (CTC)
Monkey Man (MA15+)
Monster (M)
NT LIVE: Nye (CTC)
Opéra de Paris: Don Quichotte (CTC)
Paris Opera Ballet: La Fille mal gardée (CTC)
Perfect Days (PG)
Radical (M)
Royal Ballet: Swan Lake (CTC)
Royal Opera: Carmen (CTC)
Sabrina (1954) (CTC)
Singin' in the Rain (1952) (G)
Suspiria (MA15+)
Tarot (M)
The Bikeriders (CTC)
The Boy and the Heron (Subbed) (PG)
The Crow (CTC)
The Fall Guy (M)
The Other Son (M)
The Taste of Things (PG)
The Teachers' Lounge (M)
The Three Musketeers - Double Feature (M)
The Three Musketeers: D'Artagnan (M)
The Three Musketeers: Milady (M)
The Way, My Way (PG)
To Kill A Mockingbird (PG)
West Side Story (M)
Wicked Little Letters (MA15+)
Palace Balwyn Cinema
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
10:00am
Palace James Street
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
10:30am
RECLINER
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
1:15pm
RECLINER
Thursday 23rd May
Allocated seating
10:40am
Friday 24th May
Allocated seating
10:40am
Sunday 26th May
Allocated seating
10:45am
Monday 27th May
Allocated seating
10:40am
Wednesday 29th May
Allocated seating
10:40am
Palace Barracks
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
10:30am
Allocated seating
8:30pm
Thursday 23rd May
Allocated seating
8:15pm
Friday 24th May
Allocated seating
10:20am
Saturday 25th May
Allocated seating
3:10pm
Monday 27th May
Allocated seating
10:20am
Tuesday 28th May
Allocated seating
10:20am
Wednesday 29th May
Allocated seating
10:20am
Palace Norton St
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
10:30am
Palace Westgarth
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
Hearing Impaired
10:30am
Pentridge Cinema
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Stadium Style Seating in Auditorium
1:00pm
Palace Byron Bay
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
8:20pm
Palace Penny Lane
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Stadium Style Seating in Auditorium
12:15pm
Palace Central Sydney
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
10:00am
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
3:30pm
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
6:10pm
Thursday 23rd May
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
10:10am
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
3:10pm
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
5:50pm
Friday 24th May
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
10:10am
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
3:10pm
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
5:50pm
Saturday 25th May
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
10:10am
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
3:10pm
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
5:50pm
Sunday 26th May
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
10:10am
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
3:10pm
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
5:50pm
Monday 27th May
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
10:10am
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
3:10pm
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
5:50pm
Tuesday 28th May
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
10:10am
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
3:10pm
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
5:50pm
Wednesday 29th May
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
10:10am
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
3:10pm
Allocated seating
Front two rows recline
5:50pm
Palace Moore Park
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
4:00pm
Kino Cinema
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
8:50pm
Thursday 23rd May
Allocated seating
10:00am
Friday 24th May
Allocated seating
10:00am
Saturday 25th May
Allocated seating
10:00am
Sunday 26th May
Allocated seating
10:00am
Wednesday 29th May
Allocated seating
10:00am
Palace Raine Square
Monster
(M)
Wednesday 22nd May
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
11:45am
RECLINER
Allocated seating
All seats recline
Upgrade
3:00pm
RECLINER
Buy tickets at Palace Cinemas